Policy on Privacy

A Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract that does not require physical, electronic, or digital signatures.

Bhawanii's founders ("Platform", "We", "Us" and "Our") are committed to protecting the privacy of our users ("User", "You", "Yourself" and "You").

When you use the Website (www.Bhawanii.com), we collect, store, and use your information as described in our "Privacy Policy".

YOU AGREE AND CONSENT TO THE PRIVACY POLICY AND TERMS OF USE BY USING THIS WEBSITE.

If you provide us with your information or use the Website's facilities, you agree that the Company may collect, store, process, and transfer your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. As a result of the collection, use, storage, and transfer of Your Information, you agree that you will not suffer any loss or wrongful gain.

Bhawanii, including the brand, cares about the privacy of users' data and information (buyers, customers, and browsers, whether they are registered or not) who visit or purchase products or services on our websites, mobile applications, or mobile sites ("Website") or otherwise interact with us. In this case, "Associate Companies" shall mean the same as in the Companies Act, 2013.

In addition to the Website's Terms of Use or other terms and conditions, a Privacy Policy is a contract between You and Us.

If this Privacy Policy is amended or updated, the date above will be updated accordingly. Please review this Privacy Policy frequently to remain informed of any changes. You unconditionally accept any changes made to this Privacy Policy as long as you continue to use the Website or provide data or information thereafter.

Information collected and stored:

"Personal Information" and "Non-Personal Information" may be provided by You to Us or collected from You by Us.

Information about the individual

Any information that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You is considered Personal Information. This may comprise, however it is not limited to:

• Your Name
• Your address,
• Your telephone number,
• Your e-mail address or other contact information.
• Date of birth,
• Gender,
• Your transactions on the Website (including sales or purchases),
• Address of the Internet Protocol,
• Code for the communication device you use to access the Website or otherwise deal with Us,
• You may also provide other information on the Website during the registration process.

The purpose of collecting medical information is to provide medical services; During your interaction with Our Website, we may collect Personal Information (including Sensitive Personal Information).

After completing the registration on the Website, you will be able to:

• Using certain services offered on the Website.
• Communicating with Us.

Third-party sources, such as social media platforms or business associates, may provide us with Personal information about you. If you access a Website through a social media platform or link a service on the Website or one of these platforms, we may collect your associated username and any data that the platform allows us to access. This may include your profile picture, email address, list of friends, and other publicly shared details associated with the social media platform. By connecting to the Website through a social media platform or linking it to one of these platforms, you are giving us permission to collect, store, use, and save the collected from the social media channels or the website in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Information that is not personally identifiable We may collect information other than Personal Information about You when you visit and/or use the Website. This information may be stored in server logs and cannot be used to identify you.

The Non-Personal Information may include:

• Geographic location,
• Provider details of your telecommunications or internet service provider,
• The type of Browser you use (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome, etc.);
• You should know the operating system of your computer, device, and the last website you visited before visiting this website,
• Information about log files and devices;
• In addition to the date and time of Your access, the session also stores the duration of Your stay on the Website,

Non-Personal Information is gathered from various methods on Our Website, including cookies, web beacons, and embedded scripts. These tools also serve for security and fraud detection purposes. By accessing Our Website, You authorize the temporary or permanent storage of cookies on Your computer. You may choose to delete or block these cookies. However, if you disable cookies you may limit access to certain features of our Website. Using the Website implies consent for Us to place cookies and use security software to gather information about You. Your browser can be set up to notify You when a cookie is sent and give the option to accept or decline it.

Third-party service providers may serve ads across the internet and sometimes on the Website. These providers may collect information about your interactions with the Website and Our products. Per the Privacy Policy, Personal Information and Non-Personal Information may be handled differently. By using our services, you assure us that the provided information is true, accurate, current, and updated. You also confirm that you have all necessary rights, permissions, and consents to share this information with us. We will not violate any third-party agreement or laws by collecting, storing, using, transferring, accessing or processing this information. When sharing information about a third party such as family or friends, you are responsible for obtaining their consent to do so. Please refrain from disclosing Personally Identifiable Information or Sensitive Personal Information unless specifically requested during registration or other applicable processes. If any information violates this policy, we may have to delete it and revoke your access after notifying you. Rest assured that we respect your privacy and follow all relevant laws when handling your data. Your personal information may be stored in electronic form or physical form and may be kept in other countries where we conduct business. In such cases, we will ensure that proper security measures are in place to protect your data and require any third parties involved to comply with reasonable standards for safeguarding your information. These include:

• To facilitate your use of the Website or other services related to it;
• In response to Your inquiries or requests for information about the Website's products and services;
• We will send you information, materials, and offers about the products and services available on the Website;
• You will receive important information regarding the Website, as well as administrative information;
• Sending You surveys and marketing communications that may be of interest to you;
• Personalize Your experience on the Website by presenting advertisements, products, and offers tailored to Your interests;
• Our goal is to help You resolve any technical issues you encounter on the Website; For example, to process your payment, communicate with You regarding Your purchase, and provide you with related customer service if you purchase a product or service from the Website;
• The Website must be properly administered;
• Review and analyze the Website's data (e.g., determine the number of visitors to specific pages);
• The Website's services, content, and advertising should be improved; A single sign-on service enables users to access multiple websites and applications with just their name, mobile number, e-mail address, or any combination thereof, and a password.
• Facilitate various programs and initiatives initiated by Us or third party providers;
• Analyzing how Our services are used, measuring the effectiveness of advertisements, and facilitating payments;
• In order to protect the integrity of the Website, academic research and surveys will be conducted;
• As permitted by law, to respond to legal, judicial, or quasi-judicial processes and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation;
• Analyzing various aspects of user behavior, user preferences, etc;
• Allowing third parties to contact users who have bought products from the Website in order to facilitate installation, service, and any other product-related support;
• Implementing information security practices;
• Identify any security breaches, computer contaminants, or computer viruses;
• Investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities and suspected frauds,
• Forensic analysis of a computer resource as part of an investigation or internal audit; It is necessary to trace computer resources or persons who may have contravened, or are suspected of violating, any provision of law, including the Information Technology Act, 2000, that is likely to adversely affect the services provided on any Website;
• For a potential buyer or investor to evaluate the company's business. You consent to the collection of your medical information for the purpose of enabling the Health Professionals and the RMP to provide you with the necessary services. At times, the information may also be shared for customer service purposes.

Described individually and collectively as "Purposes"

We acknowledge that the collection of Information serves a lawful purpose and is necessary for the Company or its representatives to carry out their functions and activities. As such, in order to fulfill these Purposes or as required by law, we may transfer, share, disclose, or provide your information to third party service providers, partners, banks and financial institutions within and outside of India.

To support various programmes and initiatives, we may share statistical data and other non-personal information with our affiliates, agents, third party service providers, partners, or banks and financial institutions. This may involve disclosing information to parties who assist in our business operations such as providing technical infrastructure services, analyzing user trends, evaluating advertisements, delivering customer services, processing payments, or conducting research and surveys. Please note that we also work with third parties such as credit/debit card processors, payment gateways, prepaid cards, and payment wallets for online purchases on our website. It is important to review their policies for further details regarding payment processing or authorization. We are not responsible for any delays or failures on their end.

In certain circumstances, we may need to disclose Personal Information if it is necessary for investigating potential illegal activities, suspected fraud, or threats to physical safety. This could also include situations involving violations of our policies or terms and conditions. Additionally, we reserve the right to share Your Information when required by law or legal obligations, such as a request from a governmental or law enforcement agency. We may also disclose Your Information in order to exercise our legal rights or defend against legal action.

The sharing or transfer of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information will not cause any harm to You, us, or any other party. Additionally, the Website may include advertisements, links, or communication services provided by third parties who are not affiliated with Us. These third-party websites are operated independently and We have no control over their content. We do not endorse these websites or their providers and cannot guarantee the accuracy, integrity or quality of the information on them. Any information You provide to these websites will be subject to their own privacy policies. Therefore, We suggest reviewing their policies before using these websites.

We are not responsible for transmissions received from third party websites, so we cannot comment on their privacy practices or policies. We also have no control over the accuracy, integrity, or quality of information found on these websites. Our decision to include or exclude a third party website does not imply an endorsement of the website or its provider. Please review the privacy policies of these websites before using them, as any information you provide will be subject to those policies.

Retention Rate:

If you wish to have your data deleted, please contact us at admin@bhawanii.com. We will retain all information you provide indefinitely or at our discretion. We will delete your User Account and data within a reasonable period of time. If we delete your data, you will no longer be able to use Our Services, but you may still register as a new user.

At Bhawanii.com, your credit card information is not stored. Please note that the responsibility and liability for all online purchases lies with the payment gateway. To update or correct your information, you can reach out to us at any time. However, it is important to understand that we have the discretion to decide whether or not to make changes, as there may be cases where the law prohibits modifications. Please keep in mind that we are not responsible for any damage, loss, or misuse of your data in cases of Force Majeure Events - unforeseen circumstances that are beyond our control such as sabotage, natural disasters, civil unrest, cyber attacks, power outages or government actions.

Please be aware that while we make every effort to keep your Personal Information secure and prevent unauthorized access, the internet and computer networks are not completely secure. Despite our best efforts, we cannot provide absolute assurance of the security of your information. Your Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Information will only be retained for as long as necessary, while Non-Personal Information will be kept indefinitely. If you choose not to disclose your information voluntarily, we recommend refraining from visiting our Website or using any of our services. Opting out may result in limited access to certain services provided on the Website.

For any discrepancy or grievance regarding the collection, storage, use, disclosure, or transfer of Your Personal Information under this Privacy Policy, any of the Company's Terms of Use, the Terms of Sale, or any other policy, please contact the following:

admin@bhawanii.com

This Privacy Policy may be periodically updated to modify the details of the designated grievance officer. In the case of a business or asset merger, acquisition, reorganization, or sale, or bankruptcy, we may also sell, transfer, or share our assets and Your Information. Any information you provide to us or that we collect prior to such a transaction will continue to be available to any third party involved in said transaction. Additionally, you are responsible for using this Website for lawful and appropriate purposes only.

Acknowledgments

You acknowledge the following:

• This document is clear and easy to understand and provides statements regarding Our policies and practices regarding the Information.
• The Company, its vendors, or their respective third parties own the content, trademarks, logos, and service marks displayed on the Website.
• There are various types of personal information to be collected in the present document;
• In this document, the purposes for collecting and using information are described;
• Information is disclosed in the present document;
• Security practices and procedures are outlined in the present document.